2.25.2012

charms.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

( top - f21 / pants - unbranded / bag - fossil / sunglasses - h&m / shoes - est / bracelet & charm - thomas sabo )


Just got back from the doctor today. Need to find a supply so the pimples won't come out. Really got a big problem with pimples few months ago. My doctor's skin face is like a baby skin. But yeah, i really need to follow the treatments she gave me if i want to have a soft skin face like her, and it's kind of hard :D.

Anyway..., if i'm not mistaken i've already explain about the bracelet from my best friend Constance. She gave me Thomas Sabo bracelet and charm, it's not my birthday yet but she's always being so nice, too nice... :'). Well, i love to wear the bracelet, not just because it's very pretty, but also because Cons said it's my lucky charm :), the black flying pig :D. When i went to Singapore last week, i went to Thomas Sabo outlet and bought this letter 'C' charm. After that, i keep on open their website. I love love love love all the charms. And started collecting the charm's picture as my wish lists. Will collect them one by one... (wishing so hard :D). Constance always buy me many things every time she looked at something that described 'me'. I seriously have no idea what she actually think about describing me through many stuff she saw hahaha. But one thing is, i always love what she gave me, always something colorful and lovable :) thanks Cons :) :*. Btw, one of my favorite gift from her is the Kurt Cobain and Bob Marley postcard she send me from KL :). Lovely Constance.



2.24.2012

glow.


Photobucket

you glow me to the silent land.

2.23.2012

a day.



Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket

( top - body&soul / pants - mahadewi / bag - little shop Sg / sunglasses - h&m / shoes - 21dgrs )


Having a very fun week with Imunk. Working on some projects together is always been 'us' _how romantic :)
Oh well.., this time the project is super fun, first time i thought it's gonna be easy, but it was not! It's been a long time since the last time we make music together. I always make Imunk upset of me being a selfish rookie singer hahahaha... He said i couldn't control my mood, when i sing i think about something else. And when he said that, i became sad and emotional, ohhh b*tch. Seriously, i want to concentrate but it's just hard.

So after so long, really need to change the habits. Let's start working together in peace :D let's make something that make us both happy.
I started it with grocery. Got plan to stay full day in apartment, i will cook, and sing, and cook and sing :_D oh...
But, Imunk..., can you please take a picture of me (while i'm only holding toilet paper and Imunk carried soooo many bags) hehehe...
Oh yeaa..., i tell so many sweet things about us, but in fact shit happen to us too some times...

Btw, check out this cool artist and designer of 21dgrs, i found a pair of lovely wedges at Seminyak - Bali, about a year ago. I randomly got inside the shop and so much in love with all their stuffs, especially the shoes and it's using Tenun. Will take a better detail of the shoes on my next post yeah.

Ok then, i will share the work with Imunk, when it's done. Cheers:)




2.20.2012

talking fiction - teaser.



Directed by Oliver Sitompul


- coming soon..., Oi Girl! -
The video of ONLYi Girls...


2.19.2012

noises.


Photobucket

Photobucket


i haven't post the show i watched with imunk in Jakarta, it's an amazing band called Mono (Japan). From some music concert i've attended in 2011, Mono is the greatest of all, i'll try to find the pictures of Mono in my laptop, but while i'm looking for it, please enjoy some pictures i've collected from the first Festival i attended in 2012, Laneway Festival.


i've been waiting for Laneway Festival Singapore since last year. too bad i couldn't come too see many of my fave bands last year, reason of bankrupt :D. oh but finally i visited Laneway Fest 2012. after a long queueing just to get inside the venue, i directly went to the merchandise booth, which is full of humans and yeahh everything i want sold out! it was about 2 to 3pm, second band Yuck just perform. I missed the first band Cults because of the hell queue.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


i cudn't really enjoy this London band performance, because of another super long queueing just to get drinks. i bought loads of drinks, hoping not to comeback to the marvelous queue of drink booths. warm water and beers never been a big problem compare to standing for an hour watching someone else's back. imunk came out of the crowd and he finally got one of t-shirt he really wanted. the pains of being pure at heart.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


the sky was so blue, fill in my soul watching and listening to Austra. reminds me a lot of my queen Karin Dreijer Andersson.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


that's Bondan my friend. i used to have a band with him hahaha, it's called Bonverbot. have some wasted time with it will ya :D


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


never been a big fan of Anna Calvi or Girls. but i move up the front line when Girls start perform. need to take some photograph for my friend Oliver.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


from all 14 bands performing, there are 2 stage. some bands i like, some bands i don't like, some bands imunk like, some bands he don't like. so we just keep on moving from the stage 1 to the stage 2. it was so crowd. i was so happy, that's the first feel i remember about Laneway Festival. the pains of being pure at heart, me and imunk watching while eating a huge Germany Sausage (that's the only choice of menu we think will taste normal), we really enjoy even we watched from far away. after that it's Twin Shadow, i have to go to the front holding imunk's beer -_-, it's okay i still can enjoy the performance even though i need to hold the beer carrier huhuhuhu.... imunk loves to ran away from me on festival :_D

Toro Y Moi, we've finished the energy and finally lay down the ground when Feist and The Horrors perform on stage.
seriously, at least i need to save about a thousand steps for M83.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


and here is M83, i have no comments for their performance... breathtaking....


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


hope u guys enjoy the pictures..., and i'll see you again next year Laneway...

cheers.



2.17.2012

love in a dark.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
( top - Miss Selfridge / jeans - H&M / white tank - topshop / hat - sin / boots - Dragon Tattoo H&M )


some picture i took from my escaping day. five days seems quiet relaxing.
it's good to have an 'escape day', in at least 6 months our hectic working life.
what makes me happy besides leaving Jakarta for awhile is, i see new scenery
and that's all my i eyes needs. plus plus are, shopping no limitation & eating wildly.



love life.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

many stories to tell..., let me find out where to begin....


yeahs!